English (Tort Law (common law))
wilful and wanton misconduct [correct]
DEF: A deliberate and intentional wrong.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
inconduite délibérée et insouciante [feminine noun]; inconduite volontaire et délibérée [feminine noun]