English (Tort Law (common law))
wanton misconduct [correct]
CONT: A number of jurisdictions in Canada and the United States have borrowed this idea and introduced it into the sphere of tort liability, for example by relieving the driver of a car from liability to gratuitous passengers except in the case of 'gross' negligence or 'wilful', 'wanton' or 'reckless' misconduct.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
conduite totalement arbitraire [correct, feminine noun]