English (Air Defence)
conventional war equipment [correct]; conventional war material
OBS: This category includes conventional war equipment such as large-calibre arms and automatic weapons, guns and missiles, bombs and grenades, tanks, fighter aircraft and attack helicopters.
French (Défense aérienne)
matériel militaire classique [correct, masculine noun]; matériel militaire conventionnel [correct, masculine noun]; matériel de guerre classique [masculine noun]; matériel de guerre conventionnel [masculine noun]
OBS: conventionnel : Selon certains ouvrages de langue, ce terme est un anglicisme en ce sens.