English (Military Materiel Management)
Canadian War Equipment Table [correct, officially approved]; CWET [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Canadian War Equipment Table; CWET: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
tableau de dotation de guerre des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TDGFC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tableau de dotation de guerre des Forces canadiennes; TDGFC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.