English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Military Exercises)
distributed wargame [correct, NATO, standardized]; DWG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: distributed wargame; DWG: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Exercices militaires)
jeu de guerre réparti [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DWG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: jeu de guerre réparti; DWG : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.