English (Military Organization; Peace-Keeping Operations)
static war headquarters [NATO, obsolete]; SWHQ [correct, obsolete]
OBS: static war headquarters; SWHQ: designations removed from NATOTerm in 2018.
French (Organisation militaire; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
quartier général de guerre fixe [masculine noun, NATO, obsolete]; QGGF [masculine noun, NATO, obsolete]
OBS: quartier général de guerre fixe; QGGF : désignations retirées de TermOTAN en 2018.