English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
joint primary war headquarters [correct, NATO, standardized]; JPWHQ [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: joint primary war headquarters; JPWHQ: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
quartier général de guerre principal interarmées [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; QGGPI [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: quartier général de guerre principal interarmées; QGGPI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.