English (Military Administration)
war headquarters [correct, NATO, standardized]; WHQ [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: war headquarters; WHQ: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
quartier général de guerre [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; QGG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: quartier général de guerre; QGG : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.