English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype; Paper Manufacturing Processes)
Dennison wax test; Dennison wax pick test
DEF: A method for determining the surface bonding strength of paper.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie; Fabrication du papier)
test aux cires Dennison [masculine noun]; essai aux cires Dennison [masculine noun]