English (Conservative Dentistry; Prosthetic Dentistry)
occlusion rim wax [correct, standardized]; bite rim wax [correct, standardized]
DEF: A modelling wax that may be used for forming occlusion rims as well as for forming denture base patterns.
OBS: occlusion rim wax; bite rim wax: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice; Dentisterie prothétique)
cire pour bourrelet d'occlusion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; cire pour bourrelet [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cire à modeler qui peut être utilisée pour façonner les bourrelets d'occlusion et les maquettes pour base de prothèse.
OBS: cire pour bourrelet d'occlusion; cire pour bourrelet : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Odontología conservadora; Prótesis dental)
cera para los rodetes de mordida [correct, feminine noun]; cera para los rodetes de oclusión [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cera para modelado dental, para elaborar rodetes de mordida.