English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
liquid wax [correct, officially approved]
OBS: liquid wax: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
cire liquide [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cire liquide : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).