English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
non-adhesive wax [correct, standardized]
DEF: A flat, preformed wax pattern that has not been formulated or treated to make it adhesive.
OBS: non-adhesive wax: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
cire non adhésive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Maquette plane en cire préformée qui n'a pas été formulée ou traitée pour être adhésive.
OBS: cire non adhésive : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
cera no adhesiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cera para preformas, una de cuyas superficies ha sido preparada especialmente para impedir la adhesión al modelo.