English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
can of wax [correct]; tube of wax [correct]; wax tube [correct]
DEF: Sticks of ski wax that are manually applied to the ski surface.
CONT: ...crayon the wax onto your kick zone, using a light touch. If the can of wax is chattering, you're using too much pressure.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
tube de fart [correct, masculine noun]; poussette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petits bâtons de fart que l'on applique manuellement sur la surface du ski.
CONT: Poussette verte P43. Mode d'utilisation. À appliquer sur le ski en crayonnant la poussette sur la zone de retenue.