English (Meats and Meat Industries; Slaughterhouses; Industrial Tools and Equipment; Collaboration with the FAO)
wax dipping machine [correct, noun]
CONT: Wax dipped poultry should be handled so that the set wax and removed feathers will fall into a suitable container. ... Feather separation sieves included in wax dipping machines should be removable and cleaned once daily.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Abattoirs; Outillage industriel; Collaboration avec la FAO)
échaudoir à cire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les volailles trempées dans la cire devraient être manipulées de telle manière que la cire et les plumes enlevées tombent dans un récipient approprié. [...] Les disques d'arrachage des plumes dont sont munis les échaudoirs à cire devraient être amovibles et nettoyés une fois par jour.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Mataderos; Herramientas y equipo industriales; Colaboración con la FAO)
desplumadora con cera [correct, feminine noun]