English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
miniature wax plant [correct]
OBS: A tropical dwarf, shrubby plant from India of the family Asclepiadaceae. It is also known under the scientific name: Hoya paxtonii.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
hoyer élégant [masculine noun]
OBS: Petite plante de serre de la famille des Asclépiadacées.