English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wax-leaved beardtongue [correct]; wax-leaved penstemon [correct]; waxleaf penstemon [correct]; shining penstemon; smooth blue beardtongue
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
penstémon luisant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.