English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Geraldton wax flower [correct]; Geraldtown wax [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fleur de cire de Geraldton [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrtaceae.