English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
wax testing [correct]
CONT: Wax testing and warming up on the ski competition course must always be done in the competition course direction.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
tests de fartage [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les tests de fartage et l'échauffement sur les skis sur le parcours de la compétition doivent toujours se faire dans le sens de la compétition.