English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wax currant [correct]; white currant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Grossulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gadellier cireux [correct, masculine noun]; gadellier sauvage [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Grossulariaceae.
OBS: gadellier sauvage : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner les espèces Ribes glandulosum et Ribes lacustre.