English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Sports Equipment and Accessories)
filler wax [correct]
CONT: At 0 C with a glazed track: thin wax application over five or six layers of filler wax ...
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Équipement et accessoires de sport)
fart de retouches [correct, masculine noun]