English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Dentistry)
inverted, conical, truncated symmetrical double edged wax scraper with truncated conical end
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Dentisterie)
grattoir à cire tronconico-tronconique inversé à deux tranchants [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait de la norme NF-S91-001 reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.