English (Photography)
wedge constant
CONT: The rate of change of density per centimetre in the case of a continuous wedge ... is known as the wedge constant.
French (Photographie)
constante du coin [feminine noun]
CONT: Une progression continue de gris neutres dont la densité croît régulièrement par centimètre d'une valeur connue [est] appelée constante du coin.