English (Masonry Materials; Terra Cotta)
wedge-shaped brick [correct]; featheredge brick [correct]
CONT: Brick arches may be built of wedge-shaped brick, molded brick, or brick that are ground and rubbed to fit the radius of the soffit; or they may be constructed with brick of regular shape.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Terres cuites)
brique en coin [correct, feminine noun]; brique couteau [correct, feminine noun]