English (Algae)
siphoned Japan weed [correct, noun]
OBS: A type of algae of the family Delesseriaceae.
French (Algues)
hétérosiphonie du Japon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Type d'algues de la famille des Delesseriaceae.