English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spotted Joe Pye weed [correct]; spotted Joe-Pye weed [correct]; spotted joepyeweed
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
eupatoire maculée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.