English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple Joe Pye weed [correct]; purple-jointed Joe Pye weed [correct]; sweet Joe Pye weed [correct]; sweet-scented Joe Pye weed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
eupatoire pourpre [correct, feminine noun]; eupatoire d'eau rouge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.