English (Algae)
common coralline [correct, noun]; coral weed [correct, noun]
OBS: A type of algae of the family Corallinaceae.
French (Algues)
coralline officinale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Type d'algues de la famille des Corallinaceae.