English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
featherweed [correct]; Pacific cudweed [correct]; purple cudweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cotonnière brûlée [correct]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.