English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Rooseveltweed [correct]; Roosevelt-weed [correct]; Roosevelt weed [correct]; dryland willow [correct]; New Deal weed [correct]; New Deal-weed [correct]; linear-leaf false willow; linear-leaved false willow; Depression-weed
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Baccharis neglecta [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.
OBS: Baccharis neglecta : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.