English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rattlesnakeweed [correct]; rattlesnake hawkweed [correct]; veiny-leaved hawkweed [correct]; rattlesnake-weed [correct]; rattlesnake weed [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: rattlesnake weed: common name also used to refer to the species Euphorbia albomarginata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épervière veinée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.