English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
giant maize witchweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Striga forbesii [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.
OBS: Striga forbesii : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.