English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Santa Maria [correct]; Santa Maria feverfew [correct]; bastard feverfew [correct]; congress weed [correct]; whitetop weed [correct]; parthenium weed [correct, Australia]; ragweed parthenium [correct, United States]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
absinthe marron [correct, feminine noun]; parthenium matricaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.