English (Algae)
Dumont's tubular weed [correct, noun]; worm weed [correct, noun]
OBS: A type of algae of the family Dumontiaceae.
French (Algues)
dumontie tordue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Type d'algues de la famille des Dumontiaceae.