English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
coastal plain Joe Pye weed [correct]; Joe Pye thoroughwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
eupatoire douteuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.