English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common sandweed [correct]; sandweed [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
OBS: sandweed: common name also used to refer to the species Spergula arvensis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
athysane nain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.