English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple fuzzweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pâquerette des murailles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.