English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
camphorweed [correct]; camphor weed [correct]; camphorweed goldenaster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Heterotheca subaxillaris [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.
OBS: Heterotheca subaxillaris : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.