English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
two-leaved waterweed [correct]; long-sheathed waterweed [correct]; twoleaf waterweed [correct]; two leaf waterweed [correct]; two-leaf waterweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrocharitaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élodée à deux feuilles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hydrocharitaceae.