English (Weed Science; Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
weed seed [correct]
CONT: Weed seeds are the means by which annual weeds reproduce and disperse.
French (Mauvaises herbes; Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
graine de mauvaise herbe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les graines de mauvaises herbes peuvent généralement survivre plus de cinq ans dans le sol.