English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Franklin’s phacelia [correct]; Franklin’s scorpionweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
phacélie de Franklin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hydrophyllaceae.