English (Algae)
Bonnemaison's hook weed [correct, noun]
OBS: A type of algae of the family Bonnemaisoniaceae.
French (Algues)
porte-crochets [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Type d'algues de la famille des Bonnemaisoniaceae.