English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
oxygen weed [correct]; curly waterweed [correct]; African elodea [correct]; South African oxygen weed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrocharitaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
grand lagarosiphon [correct, masculine noun]; élodée crépue [correct, feminine noun]; élodée à feuilles alternes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Hydrocharitaceae.