English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
chickenspike [correct]; chicken spike [correct]; gooseweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Sphenocleaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sphénoclée de Ceylan [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Sphenocleaceae.