English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
alternate broad-nosed weevil [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Curculionidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
entime alterne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Curculionidae.