English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
delicate water weevil [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Brachyceridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
brachycère délicat [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Brachyceridae.