English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
hairy fungus weevil [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Anthribidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
anthribe tomentueux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Anthribidae.