English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
elongated pine flower weevil [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Nemonychidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
némonyx allongé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Nemonychidae.