English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
doubled back [correct]; doubled back weft [correct]
CONT: Weft loop defect. A short length of weft yarn that is looped on the surface of a woven fabric or doubled back on itself ... The defect is associated with weft yarn that is not lively ... .
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
trame rentrée [correct]
OBS: Trame : Ensemble des fils passés au travers des fils de chaîne, dans le sens de la largeur, pour constituer un tissu.