English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
fancy weft [correct]
CONT: ... one machine was weaving a jacquard upholstery fabric ... with difficult fancy wefts ...
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
trame fantaisie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le premier métier [...] produisait un tissu d'ameublement à deux chaînes avec différentes insertions de trames fantaisie difficiles.