English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
weft faced twill
CONT: twills with more warps than wefts floating on the fabric's face are called warp faced; those with wefts predominating weft-faced.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
sergé effet trame [masculine noun]
CONT: les sergés effet trame qui sont les plus répandus et dans lesquels l'effet de sillon est provoqué par l'apparence de la trame sur chaque fil de chaîne.