English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
wrong weft [correct, standardized]
DEF: Weft which is distinctly different from the normal weft in a fabric.
OBS: This defect is caused by a lack of control of incoming material.
OBS: wrong weft: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
mauvaise trame [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Trame nettement différente d'un fil normal dans un tissu.
OBS: Ce défaut est causé par un manque de contrôle des matières entrantes.
OBS: mauvaise trame : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.