English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Weierstrass function [correct]
DEF: Used in the calculus of variations, these determine functions satisfying the Euler Lagrange equation and Jacobi's condition while maximizing a given definite integral.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
fonction de Weierstrass [correct, feminine noun]