English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
weigh bucket; weighing bucket
CONT: The weigh bucket may be of a different type situated at ground level and discharged into the skip of the mixer, in which it is then elevated to the drum.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
bac peseur [masculine noun]
CONT: Le débit est [...] limité par la vitesse avec laquelle se déroulent les différentes opérations (ouverture des casques, écoulement des matériaux, fermeture [...] vidange du bac peseur dans le malaxeur, retour à la position initiale.