English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
weigh table
CONT: CONTINUOUS TOTALISING AUTOMATIC WEIGHING MACHINES ... Descriptive classification according to the type of load receptor. With weigh table: belt weighers which only one part of the conveyor forms the load receptor called the "weigh table".
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
table de pesage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: INSTRUMENTS DE PESAGE TOTALISATEURS CONTINUS à FONCTIONNEMENT AUTOMATIQUE (...) récepteur de charge à table de pesage: Instrument dont le récepteur de charge, appelé "table de pesage", constitue une partie seulement du transporteur.