English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
weigh position
CONT: Indications of position. The locked and weigh positions must be clearly shown (e.g. red sign for «locked» and green sign for «weigh»).
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
position de pesage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Indications de position. Les positions de blocage et de pesage doivent être clairement mises en évidence. (p.e. signe rouge pour blocage et signe vert pour pesage).