English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
official weigh-in [correct]
OBS: of sledders before the race
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
pesée officielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: des lugeurs(euses) avant la course
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.