English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
totalizing railway weighbridge [correct]
CONT: Examples [of totalizing measuring instruments]: a) totalizing railway weighbridge; b) electrical power summation-meter.
OBS: totalizing measuring instrument : Measuring instrument that determines the value of a measurand by summation of partial values of partial values of the measurand obtained simultaneously or consecutively from one or more sources.
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
pont-bascule totalisateur ferroviaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Exemples [d'appareils de mesure totalisateurs] : a) pont-bascule totalisateur ferroviaire; b) appareil de mesure totalisateur de puissance électrique.
OBS: appareil de mesure totalisateur : Appareil de mesure qui détermine la valeur d'un mesurande en faisant la somme des valeurs partielles de ce mesurande obtenues simultanément ou consécutivement d'une ou de plusieurs sources.