English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Brewing and Malting; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
can weigher [correct]
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Brasserie et malterie; Outillage industriel)
bascule à boîtes [feminine noun]; pèse-boîtes [masculine noun]