English (Measuring Instruments; Hospital Furniture)
weighing chair
OBS: Examination furniture. Medical scales.
French (Appareils de mesure; Mobilier d'hôpital)
fauteuil pèse-personne [masculine noun]
OBS: Mobilier pour cabinet de consultation. Matériels de pesée médicale.