English (Transport Tolls and Rates; Loads and Weights (Transport.); Transport of Goods)
weighing fee [correct]
CONT: Any weight discrepancy above or below 1,500 kilograms (kg) will be deemed misdeclared and shut-out charges ... will be imposed on the shipper in addition to the weighing fee.
French (Péage; Poids et charges (Transports); Transport de marchandises)
droit de pesage [correct, masculine noun]