English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Trucking (Road Transport))
electronic weighing device [correct]
CONT: The LOAC TS-1 electronic weighing device ... measures and displays in the cab the load on each axle as the truck is loaded. The unit may be attached to the instrument panel of the rig, or transferred from one truck to another.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Camionnage)
appareil de pesage électronique [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif de pesage électronique [correct, masculine noun]