English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
weighing of jockeys [correct]
CONT: The board heard testimony from jockeys and the clerk of scales concerning the weighing of jockeys and some of thei requipment before and after races.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
pesée des jockeys [correct, feminine noun]; pesage des jockeys [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vous visiterez des lieux interdits au public comme la salle des balances, (pesée des jockeys avant et après la course), et le salivarium (box réservé au contrôle antidopage).
CONT: Autrefois, à Colombes, il y avait un champ de courses pour chevaux. Nous avons vu le pavillon de pesage des jockeys.