English (Vending Machines)
coin-operated machine for weighing persons
CONT: The following classes or types of devices are exempt from section 8 of the Act: ... e) coin-operated machines for weighing persons ....
OBS: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 4(e).
French (Machines de distribution automatique)
balance pour personnes, actionnée par des pièces de monnaie [feminine noun]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 4(e).