English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
gutted-gilled weight [correct]; GGW [correct]; gilled and gutted weight [correct]
DEF: The weight [of fish] after the gills and guts (and sometimes the head) have been removed.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
poids éviscéré et sans branchies [correct, masculine noun]