English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing; Collaboration with the FAO)
mean weight-at-age [correct]; mean weight at age [correct]; average weight-at-age [correct]
CONT: Methods for predicting mean weight-at-age for four haddock ... stocks in the Northeast Atlantic were evaluated. Their performance in short-term forecasts of yield (catch in weight) was tested in a retrospective analysis conducted for a 12-year period ... For each year, the estimated yield was compared with the observed yield, both being conditional on the recorded catch numbers-at-age.
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale; Collaboration avec la FAO)
poids moyen selon l'âge [correct, masculine noun]