English (Commercial Fishing)
live weight catch [correct]; catch in live weight [correct]
CONT: It shall be prohibited to have on board or set more than [2,000] hooks per vessel for vessels targeting bluefin tuna … where this species account for at least 70% of the catch in live weight after sorting ...
French (Pêche commerciale)
prise en poids vif [correct, feminine noun]; capture en poids vif [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: prise en poids vif; capture en poids vif : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
captura en peso vivo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Captura: se recomienda trabajar con los volúmenes de captura en peso vivo o peso desembarcado expresada en toneladas o kilogramos.