English (Gravity (Physics); Transport of Goods)
weight capacity [correct]
French (Pesanteur (Physique); Transport de marchandises)
capacité pondérale [see observation, feminine noun]; capacité massique [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: (d'un récipient) - Loi nationale sur les transports, chap. 1146, 2, entrée "densité de remplissage".