English (Perinatal Period)
birth weight category [correct]
CONT: ... 157 neonates were grouped into three birth weight categories, 1000g or less (42 infants), 1001 to 1500g (59) and 1501 to 2000 g (56) ...
French (Périnatalité)
catégorie de poids à la naissance [feminine noun]