English (Artificial Intelligence)
weight change [correct]
CONT: Since all knowledge in ANNa (artificial neuron networks) is encoded in weights ... learning is performed by weight change. ... weight change between two units depends on the frequency of both units having positive output simultaneously.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modification des poids [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) le "pocket algorithm" consiste à conserver, au fur et à mesure de la modification des poids par la règle du perceptron, l'ensemble de poids le meilleur (c'est-à-dire qui donne le moins d'erreurs de classification).