English (Pipes and Fittings)
weight class [correct]
CONT: The ((cast iron soil)) pipe and fittings were manufactured in two different weight classes, namely "medium" and "extra heavy".
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
catégorie de résistance [feminine noun]; classe [feminine noun]
CONT: Les tuyaux d'évacuation en fonte et raccords étaient fabriqués en deux catégories de résistance, soit «moyenne» et «extra-forte».