English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
add-on weight of applied coating [correct]
CONT: Monitoring of dwell time for ... add-on weight of applied coating ...
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
poids d'enduction ajouté au tissu [correct, masculine noun]