English (Textile Industries; Chemistry; Analytical Chemistry; Plastics Manufacturing)
molecular weight distribution [correct]; molecular-weight distribution
French (Industries du textile; Chimie; Chimie analytique; Plasturgie)
répartition des poids moléculaires [feminine noun]; distribution de poids moléculaire [feminine noun]; distribution des poids moléculaires [feminine noun]
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Química; Química analítica; Fabricación de plásticos)
distribución de peso molecular [feminine noun]