English (Aeroindustry; Loads and Weights (Transport.))
manufacturer's empty weight [correct]; MEW [correct]
OBS: fiche technique - avions à turbopropulseurs.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Poids et charges (Transports))
masse à vide constructeur [correct, feminine noun]