English (Air Transport)
fuel weight conversion factor
OBS: (Air Canada).
French (Transport aérien)
facteur de conversion de masse carburant [masculine noun, officially approved]; FWCF [officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.