English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Loads and Weights (Transport.))
structural weight limit [correct]
CONT: The ALPAC system is designed and programmed to monitor certain limits and ensure that they cannot be inadvertently exceeded. 1. Protected limits: The following limits are protected for all types of aircraft, where applicable. ... d. Cargo hold structural weight limits.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Poids et charges (Transports))
limite structurale de masse [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.