English (Commercial Aviation)
DC-8 Weight Limitations [correct, plural]
OBS: (Publication 572).
French (Aviation commerciale)
Limites de masse - DC-8 [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: (Publication 572F).
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.