English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
weight grading machine
DEF: Machines which subdivide articles of different mass for which there is no predetermined nominal mass.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
trieuse pondérale de classement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instruments qui répartissent un ensemble d'objets de masses différentes pour lesquels il n'y a pas de masse nominale prédéterminée.