English (Types of Paper)
light weight coated paper [correct]; lightweight coated paper [correct]; LWC paper [correct]
DEF: A paper that has been coated and whose basis weight goes up to 70 - 80 GSM [grams per square meter].
OBS: Widely used in the printing of high quality magazines.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier couché léger [correct, masculine noun]; LWC [masculine noun]; papier mince couché [correct, masculine noun]; papier LWC [masculine noun]
DEF: Papier couché avec bois, de grammage léger (45 à 70 g en général).
OBS: Le grammage de référence de ce papier est le 60 g.