English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
ratio weight
CONT: The limits of error for weights for use as ratio weights where the ratio is in excess of 100:1 are one-half the limits of error set out in the table ....
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
poids proportionnel [masculine noun]; poids compensateur [masculine noun]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 84.3.