English (Loads and Loading (Motor Vehicles))
power/weight ratio
OBS: The ratio of net power (determined under conditions fixed by ISO 1585, Road vehicles - Engine test code - Net power) to gross weight of a vehicle or a combination of vehicles, determined in either of the following cases: maximum weight set by manufacturer; maximum weight authorized.
French (Poids et charges (Véhicules automobiles))
rapport puissance-poids
OBS: Rapport entre la puissance nette (déterminée dans les conditions fixées par l'ISO 1585, Véhicules routiers - Code d'essai des moteurs - Puissance nette), et le poids total en charge du véhicule ou de l'ensemble de véhicules, déterminé dans l'un des deux cas suivants: poids maximal constructeur; poids maximal autorisé.