English (Plastic Materials)
falling weight impact strength [correct]; drop impact resistance [correct]
CONT: It is important for bottle designers to know bottle performance test procedures. ... The most important ones are: -Vertical compression or top load strength. -Drop impact resistance. -Product compatibility and permeability.
French (Matières plastiques)
résistance au choc au mouton [feminine noun]; résistance au choc à la bille [feminine noun]