English (Aeroindustry; Loads and Weights (Transport.))
total true fuel weight [correct]
OBS: (DC-8).
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Poids et charges (Transports))
masse de carburant totale réelle [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.