English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
differential weight transfer [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
cabrage du différentiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Poussée et réaction, cabrage du différentiel.