English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
Canadian unit of weight [correct]
OBS: Source: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, p. IV.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
unité canadienne de poids [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, p. V.