English (Radiation Protection; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Protection of Life)
weighted whole-body dose
OBS: UN Scientific Committee on the Effects of Atomic Radiation.
French (Radioprotection; Physique radiologique et applications; Sécurité des personnes)
dose ponderée au niveau de l'organisme entier [feminine noun]
Spanish (Protección contra la radiación; Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Protección de las personas)
dosis ponderada para todo el cuerpo [feminine noun]