English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Computer Mathematics)
weighted moving average [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Mathématiques informatiques)
moyenne pondérée mobile [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Bioingeniería; Matemáticas para computación)
promedio móvil ponderado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Promedio movible en que se le da mayor énfasis a los datos más recientes que a los más antiguos.