English (Cost of Living; Statistics)
weighted consumer price index
CONT: The combined outcome of those price movements is a short-run rise in the weighted consumer price index ...
French (Coût de la vie; Statistique)
indice pondéré des prix à la consommation [masculine noun]
Spanish (Costo de vida; Estadística)
índice de precios al consumo ponderado [correct, masculine noun]; IPCP [correct, masculine noun]