English (Silk (Textiles); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
weighted silk [correct]
OBS: [...] sometimes metallic salts are used in the dyeing and finishing of silk to increase the weight and draping quality - and thus to make it look more expensive.
French (Soieries; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
soie chargée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] on compense [...] cette perte [de poids au décreusage] en [...] faisant absorber des matières végétales ou minérales (sels d'étain, de fer) [à la soie]
Spanish (Sedería; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles))
seda cargada [feminine noun]