English (Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
weighted pentapod base
OBS: Treatment furniture. IV drip stand ... Weighted pentapod base 4 kg ...
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
pied lesté [masculine noun]
OBS: Mobilier de traitement. Porte-sérum [...] Pieds lestés 4 kg.