English (Atomic Physics)
flux-weighted average cross section [correct]
CONT: For each reaction, we constructed a continuous energy representation of the cross section from the evaluation tables; formed a flux-weighted average cross section for each particle flux at each location ...
French (Physique atomique)
section efficace pondérée par le flux [correct, feminine noun]