English (Air Pollution)
weighted mean acidity [correct]
CONT: The weighted mean acidity of rain was least in the north and west of the region (20 [micrograms] H+ litre-1, pH 4.7) and greatest in eastern and southern parts (60 [micrograms] H+ litre-1, pH 4.2).
French (Pollution de l'air)
acidité moyenne pondérée [feminine noun]