English (Radio Interference)
weighted noise
CONT: The 3771A measures the steady-state parameters including ... weighted noise.
French (Perturbations radio)
bruit pondéré [masculine noun]
CONT: Le 3771A mesure les caractéristiques des lignes en régime permanent [...] bruit pondéré [...]