English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
item weighting [correct]
CONT: The test scoring package provides instructors with the flexibility of item weighting, "either-or," "formula" scoring (subtracting a fraction of the items wrong as a correction for guessing), and rescaling scores into percentages, z-scores, and T-scores.
French (Docimologie)
pondération des items [correct, feminine noun]