English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
polarization weighting function [correct]; PWF [correct]
DEF: A real-valued function with the surface of the Poincare Sphere as domain of definition.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
fonction de pondération de polarisation [correct, feminine noun]