English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Marketing)
differential weighting [correct]
DEF: assigning different weights (marks) to different options in a multiple-choice question in order to give some reward for partly correct answers.
French (Docimologie; Commercialisation)
pondération différentielle [correct, feminine noun]