English (Acoustics (Physics); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
weighting filter [correct]
CONT: A-, B-, and C-weighting filters ... corresponding approximately to the inverse of the 40-, 70-, and 100-phon curves respectively, have been built into most sound level meters.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
filtre de pondération [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si on voulait être précis, il faudrait introduire dans les sonomètres beaucoup de filtres de pondération correspondant aux sensibilités de l'oreille à tous les niveaux. [...] on se limite à trois filtres : [...] le filtre A. [...] Les filtres B et C.
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
filtro de ponderación [correct, masculine noun]