English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
normalization of weights [correct]
DEF: normalization of weight vectors so that they have unit length.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
normalisation des poids [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l'information, 1994.