English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
height of weir
OBS: The height from the upstream bed to the lowest point of the crest.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
hauteur de pelle
OBS: Hauteur entre le lit et le point le plus bas de la crête du déversoir, mesurée en amont de celui-ci.