English (Social Services and Social Work)
New Canadian Welcome Centre [correct]
CONT: There are... voluntary agencies providing information to the residents of the Region... A few of these groups are: The Old Forge..., the New Canadian Welcome Centre (referral services and direct assistance to immigrants)...
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
centre d'accueil et de dépannage [masculine noun]; centre d'accueil pour immigrants [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement social dont les fonctions consistent à accueillir, à loger et à aider des immigrants, généralement à court terme.