English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
circumferential weld [correct]; encirclement welding; girth welding
CONT: Piping - the length of the inspection area shall extend for (1) The full length of a circumferential weld or a branch intersection weld ....
French (Soudage (Métal))
soudure circonférentielle [feminine noun]; soudure périphérique [feminine noun]
CONT: tuyauterie - la longueur de la zone d'inspection doit comprendre : (i) la pleine longueur d'une soudure circonférentielle ou d'un soudure d'intersection (...)