English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
weld flag [correct]
OBS: See related term: flags (noun plural).
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
signal de soudure [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Au pluriel : signaux de soudure.