English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
weld flag [correct]
OBS: See related term: flags (noun plural).
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
indicateur de soudure [correct, masculine noun]