English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
pressure retaining weld
CONT: Pressure retaining welds having the highest stress ratios shall be inspected.
French (Soudage (Métal))
soudure sous pression [feminine noun]
CONT: Les soudures sous pression dont le rapport de contrainte est le plus élevé doivent faire l'objet d'une inspection.