English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
weld timer [officially approved]
OBS: weld timer: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Soudage (Métal))
chronométreur de soudure [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: chronométreur de soudure : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).