English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Mount Weld deposit [correct, Australia]; Mt. Weld deposit [correct, Australia]
OBS: The Mount Weld deposit in Western Australia ... was discovered in 1968 ... Mount Weld is a world-class rare-earth deposit that has been explored extensively.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Mount Weld [correct, masculine noun, Australia]