English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
weldable circuit [correct]
CONT: Weldable circuits ... were spawned by the need for a printed wiring which can be welded to the nickel or Kovar leads of integrated circuits and similar components.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
circuit soudable [correct, masculine noun]