English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
welded assembly [correct]
CONT: A completely welded assembly built without the use of epoxies, sealants, or O-rings ensures long-term stability and hassle-free use.
French (Soudage (Métal))
assemblage soudé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Décrit une construction ou une structure réalisée en soudant ensemble un certain nombre de pièces.