English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
welded jacket longitudinal seam [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
soudure longitudinale d'enveloppe [correct, feminine noun]