English (Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components))
welded chain [correct]
French (Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques))
chaîne à mailles soudées [feminine noun]; chaîne à maillons soudés [feminine noun]; chaîne soudée [feminine noun]