English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
welded tubing
OBS: --steel (...) tubing formed from skelp, the longitudinal edges of which are joined together by an electrical or other welding process.
French (Soudage (Métal))
tube soudé
OBS: --tube (...) fait de lame dont les bords longitudinaux ont été soudés à l'électricité ou par un autre procédé.