English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
welded tube
OBS: Tube made from sheet or strip with a longitudinal welded joint.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
tube soudé
OBS: Tube obtenu d'une plaque, d'une tôle ou d'une bande, avec joint longitudinal soudé.