English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
steel welded tank [correct]
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
citerne en acier soudée [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: =enveloppe; =réservoir.
OBS: lexique des pièces de wagons, C.P.