English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
continuous welded rail train [correct]; rail train [correct]; welded rail train [correct]
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
rame de longs rails soudés [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; rame de LRS [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.
OBS: (IGE-matériel roulant).