English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
welded center sill [correct]; welded centre sill [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
longrine centrale soudée [correct, feminine noun]