English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
welded bushing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: welded bushing: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
manchon soudé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: manchon soudé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).