English (Tube and Pipe Working)
welded tubing
OBS: steel (...) tubing formed from skelp, the longitudinal edges of which are joined together by an electrical or other welding process.
French (Travail des tubes)
tube soudé
OBS: tube (...) fait de lame dont les bords longitudinaux ont été soudés à l'électricité ou par un autre procédé.