English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
fusion welding machine; fusion welder; fusion machine
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
machine de soudage par fusion [feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui sert à souder des tuyaux bout à bout.