English (Welding - Various Processes; Shipbuilding)
automatic fusion welding [correct]
OBS: fusion welding: Any welding process in which the filler metal and base metal (substrate), or base metal only, are melted together to complete the weld.
French (Procédés de soudage divers; Constructions navales)
soudage automatique par fusion [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Soudage automatique par fusion sur machine à contrôle numérique.