English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining); Arc Welding)
Arc welding equipment – Part 5 : Wire feeders [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 60974-5:2009.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60974-5-09 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux; Soudage à l'arc)
Matériel de soudage à l'arc – Partie 5 : Dévidoirs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 60974-5:2009.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60974-5-09 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.