English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining); Arc Welding)
Arc Welding Equipment – Part 7 : Torches [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 60974-7:2000.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60974-7-02 (R2011): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux; Soudage à l'arc)
Matériel de soudage à l'arc – Partie 7 : Torches [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 60974-7:2000.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60974-7-02 (R2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.