English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
rail end welding [correct, officially approved]; rail welding [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (field welding).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
rechargement des abouts de rails [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (soudage à l'arc).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.